OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

TAGETES PATULA FLOWER OIL

TAGETES PATULA FLOWER OIL is classified as :
  • Perfuming

CAS Number 91722-29-1 / 8016-84-0
EINECS/ELINCS No: 294-431-3 / -
COSING REF No: 41506
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: "Marigold Oil; Tagetes Oil". Tagetes Patula Flower Oil is an essential oil obtained by hydrodistillation of the flowers of the Tagetes, Tagetes patula L., Compositae. It contains mainly D-limonene, ocimene, 2,6-dimethyloct-7-en-4-one
0

0 Cosmetics Ingredients containing TAGETES PATULA FLOWER OIL

Advanced Sun Protection with Baycusan
SCC 72nd Annual Scientific Meeting & Technology Showcase
Back to Top