OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

SUNFLOWER SEED OIL SORBITOL ESTERS

SUNFLOWER SEED OIL SORBITOL ESTERS is classified as :
  • Emollient
  • Emulsifying

CAS Number: 96690-53-8
EINECS 306-248-9
COSING REF No: 86381
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Sunflower Seed Oil Sorbitol Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil with Sorbitol
1

1 Cosmetics Ingredients containing SUNFLOWER SEED OIL SORBITOL ESTERS

1
Advanced Sun Protection with Baycusan
2018 Beauty & Money Summit
Back to Top