OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

SUCROSE STEARATE

SUCROSE STEARATE is classified as :
  • Emollient
  • Emulsifying
  • Skin conditioning
  • Surfactant

CAS Number 25168-73-4 / 37318-31-3
EINECS/ELINCS No: 246-705-9 / 253-459-6
COSING REF No: 80469
Chem/IUPAC Name: Sucrose stearate
30

30 Cosmetics Ingredients containing SUCROSE STEARATE

15
Back to Top