OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

STEARYL STEARATE

STEARYL STEARATE is classified as :
  • Emollient
  • Skin conditioning
  • Viscosity controlling

CAS Number 2778-96-3
EINECS/ELINCS No: 220-476-5
COSING REF No: 38341
Chem/IUPAC Name: Octadecyl stearate
25

25 Cosmetics Ingredients containing STEARYL STEARATE

6
5th SpecialChem Annual Japan Conference - Digital Transformation in the Chemical Industry
Back to Top