OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

STEARYL OLIVATE

STEARYL OLIVATE is classified as :
  • Emollient
  • Emulsifying

COSING REF No: 87095
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Stearyl Olivate is the ester of stearyl alcohol and the fatty acids derived from Olea Europaea (Olive) Oil
Advanced Sun Protection with Baycusan
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

2018 Naturally Kiawah Symposium
Back to Top