OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

STEARYL LINOLEATE

STEARYL LINOLEATE is classified as :
  • Emollient
  • Opacifying
  • Skin conditioning
  • Viscosity controlling

CAS Number 17673-53-9
EINECS/ELINCS No: 241-653-3
COSING REF No: 79190
Chem/IUPAC Name: Octadecyl (9Z,12Z)-octadeca-9,12-dienoate
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Sales & Marketing Effectiveness in Chemicals - Fleming. Events
Back to Top