OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

STEARYL ALCOHOL

STEARYL ALCOHOL is classified as :
  • Emollient
  • Emulsifying
  • Emulsion stabilising
  • Foam boosting
  • Masking
  • Opacifying
  • Refatting
  • Surfactant
  • Viscosity controlling

CAS Number 112-92-5
EINECS/ELINCS No: 204-017-6
COSING REF No: 38319
INN Name: stearyl alcohol
PHARMACEUTICAL EUROPEAN NAME: alcohol stearylicus
Chem/IUPAC Name: Octadecan-1-ol
85

85 Cosmetics Ingredients containing STEARYL ALCOHOL

86
5th SpecialChem Annual Japan Conference - Digital Transformation in the Chemical Industry
Back to Top