OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

STEAROYL GLUTAMIC ACID

STEAROYL GLUTAMIC ACID is classified as :
  • Cleansing
  • Hair conditioning
  • Skin conditioning
  • Surfactant

CAS Number 3397-16-8
EINECS/ELINCS No: 222-252-2
COSING REF No: 79075
Chem/IUPAC Name: N-(1-Oxooctadecyl)-L-glutamic acid
1

1 STEAROYL GLUTAMIC ACID commercial grades

Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top