OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE

STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE is classified as :
  • Antistatic
  • Emulsifying
  • Hair conditioning
  • Surfactant

CAS Number 7651-02-7
EINECS/ELINCS No: 231-609-1
COSING REF No: 38257
Chem/IUPAC Name: N-[3-(Dimethylamino)propyl]stearamide
22

22 STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE commercial grades

23
Nagase
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

The Chemicals Sales & Marketing Toolbox
Back to Top