OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS

SOYBEAN OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS is classified as :
  • Emollient
  • Emulsifying
  • Skin conditioning
  • Surfactant

COSING REF No: 85622
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Soybean Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters is the product of the transesterification of Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil and Polyglycerin-6
Advanced Sun Protection with Baycusan
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

2018 Naturally Kiawah Symposium
Back to Top