OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

SOYBEAN GLYCERIDES

SOYBEAN GLYCERIDES is classified as :
  • Emollient
  • Skin conditioning

CAS Number 91744-20-6
EINECS/ELINCS No: 294-582-5
COSING REF No: 58437
Chem/IUPAC Name: Soybean Glycerides is a mixture of moni-di and triglycerides from glycine soja (soyabean); Glycerides, C16-18 and C18-unsatd. mono-, di and tri-
74th Annual Scientific Meeting & Showcase (SCC74)
Safic Alcan textures
Back to Top