OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

SODIUM SULFITE

SODIUM SULFITE is classified as :
  • Hair waving or straightening
  • Preservative

CAS Number 7757-83-7
EINECS/ELINCS No: 231-821-4
Restriction (applies to EU only): III/99 VI/9
COSING REF No: 38095
PHARMACEUTICAL EUROPEAN NAME: natrii sulfis
Chem/IUPAC Name: Sodium sulphite
11
Sales & Marketing Effectiveness in Chemicals - Fleming. Events
Back to Top