OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

SODIUM SORBATE

SODIUM SORBATE is classified as :
  • Preservative

CAS Number 7757-81-5
EINECS/ELINCS No: 231-819-3
Restriction (applies to EU only): VI/4
COSING REF No: 38059
Chem/IUPAC Name: Sodium (E,E)-hexa-2,4-dienoate
0

0 Cosmetics Ingredients containing SODIUM SORBATE

1
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Sales & Marketing Effectiveness in Chemicals - Fleming. Events
Back to Top