OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

SODIUM POLYACRYLATE

SODIUM POLYACRYLATE is classified as :
  • Absorbent
  • Binding
  • Emollient
  • Emulsion stabilising
  • Film forming
  • Hair fixing
  • Skin conditioning
  • Viscosity controlling

CAS Number 9003-04-7 / 25549-84-2
COSING REF No: 79997
Chem/IUPAC Name: 2-Propenoic acid, homopolymer, sodium salt
92

92 Cosmetics Ingredients containing SODIUM POLYACRYLATE

29
DSM Skincare Actives to meet anti-aging trends
Back to Top