OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE

SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE is classified as :
  • Antistatic
  • Cleansing
  • Emulsifying
  • Foaming
  • Hair conditioning
  • Skin conditioning
  • Surfactant
  • Viscosity controlling

CAS Number 137-16-6
EINECS/ELINCS No: 205-281-5
COSING REF No: 37941
Chem/IUPAC Name: Sodium N-lauroylsarcosinate
49

49 Cosmetics Ingredients containing SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE

33
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Sales & Marketing Effectiveness in Chemicals - Fleming. Events
Back to Top