OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

SODIUM LAURETH-17 CARBOXYLATE

SODIUM LAURETH-17 CARBOXYLATE is classified as :
  • Cleansing
  • Foaming
  • Surfactant

CAS Number 33939-64-9
COSING REF No: 79588
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), .alpha.-dodecyl-.omega.-carboxymethoxy-, sodium salts (16 mol EO average molar ratio)
0

0 Cosmetics Ingredients containing SODIUM LAURETH-17 CARBOXYLATE

Back to Top