OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

SODIUM LAURETH-13 CARBOXYLATE

SODIUM LAURETH-13 CARBOXYLATE is classified as :
  • Cleansing
  • Emulsifying
  • Foaming
  • Surfactant

CAS Number 33939-64-9
COSING REF No: 79586
Chem/IUPAC Name: Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), .alpha.-dodecyl-.omega.-carboxymethoxy-, sodium salts (12 mol EO average molar ratio)
2
Sustainable film formers for innovative & high-performance cosmetic formulations
NYSCC Suppliers' Day 2019
Back to Top