OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

SODIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE

Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate is a cleansing and skin-softening ingredient. It is a mild ingredient that produces a creamy-feeling. It can also find use in some hair-care applications.

SODIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE is classified as :
  • Cleansing
  • Hair conditioning
  • Skin conditioning

CAS Number 90387-74-9
EINECS/ELINCS No: 291-350-5
COSING REF No: 58959
Chem/IUPAC Name: Glycine, N-coco acyl derivs., sodium salts
19

19 Cosmetics Ingredients containing SODIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE

6
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Sales & Marketing Effectiveness in Chemicals - Fleming. Events
Back to Top