OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

SODIUM COCOYL ALANINATE

SODIUM COCOYL ALANINATE is classified as :
  • Hair conditioning
  • Surfactant

CAS Number 90170-45-9
EINECS/ELINCS No: 290-478-9
COSING REF No: 83446
Chem/IUPAC Name: l-Alanine, N-coco-acyl derivatives, sodium salts
6
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top