OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

SODIUM COCOATE

SODIUM COCOATE is classified as :
  • Cleansing
  • Emulsifying
  • Surfactant

CAS Number 61789-31-9
EINECS/ELINCS No: 263-050-4
COSING REF No: 37824
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Fatty acids, coco, sodium salts
2

2 Cosmetics Ingredients containing SODIUM COCOATE

1
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top