OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

SODIUM CAPRYLETH-9 CARBOXYLATE

SODIUM CAPRYLETH-9 CARBOXYLATE is classified as :
  • Emulsifying
  • Surfactant

CAS Number 126646-15-9
COSING REF No: 79259
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), .alpha.-octyl-.omega.-carboxymethoxy-, sodium salt (8 mol EO average molar ratio)
0

0 Cosmetics Ingredients containing SODIUM CAPRYLETH-9 CARBOXYLATE

Advanced Sun Protection with Baycusan
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

SCC 72nd Annual Scientific Meeting & Technology Showcase
Back to Top