OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

SODIUM CAPRYLATE

SODIUM CAPRYLATE is classified as :
  • Emulsifying
  • Surfactant

CAS Number 1984-06-1
EINECS/ELINCS No: 217-850-5
COSING REF No: 37786
INN Name: sodium caprylate
Chem/IUPAC Name: Sodium octanoate
1

1 Cosmetics Ingredients containing SODIUM CAPRYLATE

Sales & Marketing Effectiveness in Chemicals - Fleming. Events
Back to Top