OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

SODIUM C8-16 ISOALKYLSUCCINYL WHEAT SULFONATE

SODIUM C8-16 ISOALKYLSUCCINYL WHEAT SULFONATE is classified as :
  • Hair conditioning
  • Skin conditioning
  • Skin protecting

COSING REF No: 58797
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Wheat (Triticum vulgare), sulfonated, reaction products with 3-(C8-16-isoalkyl)-3,4-dihydrofuran-2,5-dione
1

1 Cosmetics Ingredients containing SODIUM C8-16 ISOALKYLSUCCINYL WHEAT SULFONATE

Advanced Sun Protection with Baycusan
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

2018 Naturally Kiawah Symposium
Back to Top