OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

SCUTELLARIA BAICALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT

SCUTELLARIA BAICALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT is classified as :
  • Astringent
  • Humectant
  • Soothing

CAS Number 94279-99-9
EINECS/ELINCS No: 304-845-9
COSING REF No: 58402
Chem/IUPAC Name: Scutellaria Baicalensis Root Extract is an extract of the roots of the Scutellaria baicalensis, Lamiaceae
83

83 Cosmetics Ingredients containing SCUTELLARIA BAICALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT

TEXTURLUX® Rheo
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Safic Alcan textures
Back to Top