OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

ROSA CENTIFOLIA FLOWER EXTRACT

ROSA CENTIFOLIA FLOWER EXTRACT is classified as :
  • Astringent
  • Masking
  • Skin conditioning
  • Tonic

CAS Number 84604-12-6
EINECS/ELINCS No: 283-289-8
COSING REF No: 79756
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Rosa Centifolia Flower Extract is an extract of the flowers of the Cabbage Rose, Rosa centifolia (L.), Rosaceae
19

19 Cosmetics Ingredients containing ROSA CENTIFOLIA FLOWER EXTRACT

1
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top