OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL

RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL is classified as :
  • Emollient
  • Masking
  • Moisturising
  • Skin conditioning
  • Smoothing
  • Solvent

CAS Number 8001-79-4
EINECS/ELINCS No: 232-293-8
COSING REF No: 37514
INN Name: castor oil
PHARMACEUTICAL EUROPEAN NAME: ricini oleum
Chem/IUPAC Name: Ricinus Communis Seed Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the seeds of Castor, Ricinus communis, Euphorbiaceae
91

91 Cosmetics Ingredients containing RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL

80
74th Annual Scientific Meeting & Showcase (SCC74)
Back to Top