OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

PROPYLPARABEN

PROPYLPARABEN is classified as :
  • Preservative
  • Perfuming

CAS Number 94-13-3
EINECS/ELINCS No: 202-307-7
Restriction (applies to EU only): VI/12
COSING REF No: 37312
INN Name: propylparaben
PHARMACEUTICAL EUROPEAN NAME: propylis parahydroxybenzoas
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Propyl 4-hydroxybenzoate
214

214 Cosmetics Ingredients containing PROPYLPARABEN

166
4
3
Advanced Sun Protection with Baycusan
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

SCC 72nd Annual Scientific Meeting & Technology Showcase
Back to Top