OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

POLYGLYCERYL-3 DIISOSTEARATE

Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate is a hydroxy compound used as an emollient and surfactant. It finds use in lip glosses and lipsticks especially along with foundations, sunscreens, moisturizers and anti-aging serums.

POLYGLYCERYL-3 DIISOSTEARATE is classified as :
  • Emulsifying

CAS Number 66082-42-6 / 85666-92-8
EINECS/ELINCS No: - / -
COSING REF No: 78891
Chem/IUPAC Name: 1,2,3-Propanetriol, homopolymer, isodecanoates (1:2) (3 mol glycerol average molar ratio)
30

30 Cosmetics Ingredients containing POLYGLYCERYL-3 DIISOSTEARATE

19
5th SpecialChem Annual Japan Conference - Digital Transformation in the Chemical Industry
Back to Top