OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

PINUS SYLVESTRIS OIL

PINUS SYLVESTRIS OIL is classified as :
  • Masking
  • Perfuming

CAS Number 84012-35-1 / 94266-48-5
EINECS/ELINCS No: 281-679-2 / 304-455-9
Restriction (applies to EU only): III/110
COSING REF No: 79925
Chem/IUPAC Name: Pinus Sylvestris Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the cone of the Scotch Pine, Pinus sylvestris L., Pinaceae
1

1 Cosmetics Ingredients containing PINUS SYLVESTRIS OIL

DSM Anti aging peptides
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

SCC 73rd Annual Meeting and Technology Showcase 2019
Back to Top