OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

PINUS SYLVESTRIS LEAF OIL

PINUS SYLVESTRIS LEAF OIL is classified as :
  • Masking

CAS Number 8023-99-2 / 84012-35-1
EINECS/ELINCS No: - / 281-679-2
Restriction (applies to EU only): III/110
COSING REF No: 59498
Chem/IUPAC Name: Pinus Sylvestris Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the needles of the Scotch Pine, Pinus sylvestris L., Pinaceae
2

2 Cosmetics Ingredients containing PINUS SYLVESTRIS LEAF OIL

5th SpecialChem Annual Japan Conference - Digital Transformation in the Chemical Industry
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top