OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

PINUS PALUSTRIS OIL

PINUS PALUSTRIS OIL is classified as :
  • Masking
  • Perfuming

CAS Number 8002-09-3
Restriction (applies to EU only): III/112
COSING REF No: 79918
Chem/IUPAC Name: Pinus Palustris Oil is the volatile oil obtained from distillation of the needles of Swamp Pine, Pinus palustris, Pinaceae. Pine oil.
1

1 Cosmetics Ingredients containing PINUS PALUSTRIS OIL

SENSEFEEL™ FOR HER - Provital Group
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

NYSCC Suppliers' Day 2019
Back to Top