OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

PENTYLENE GLYCOL

PENTYLENE GLYCOL is classified as :
  • Skin conditioning
  • Solvent

CAS Number 5343-92-0
EINECS/ELINCS No: 226-285-3
COSING REF No: 58983
Chem/IUPAC Name: 1,2-Dihydroxypentane
116

116 Cosmetics Ingredients containing PENTYLENE GLYCOL

35
DSM Skincare Actives to meet anti-aging trends
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top