OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE

PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE is classified as :
  • Emollient
  • Emulsifying
  • Surfactant

CAS Number 62125-22-8
EINECS/ELINCS No: 263-423-1
COSING REF No: 36473
Chem/IUPAC Name: 2,2-bis[[(1-Oxoisooctadecyl)oxy]methyl]-1,3-propanediyl bis(isooctadecanoate)
17

17 PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE commercial grades

9
Back to Top