OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

PEG-30 GLYCERYL STEARATE

PEG-30 GLYCERYL STEARATE is classified as :
  • Emulsifying
  • Surfactant

COSING REF No: 78229
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), .alpha.,.alpha.',.alpha.''-1,2,3-propanetriyltris-.omega.-hydroxy-, monooctadecanoate (10mol EO average molar ratio)
1

1 Cosmetics Ingredients containing PEG-30 GLYCERYL STEARATE

Advanced Sun Protection with Baycusan
SCC 72nd Annual Scientific Meeting & Technology Showcase
Back to Top