OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

PEG-7 GLYCERYL COCOATE

PEG Glyceryl Cocoate ingredients are produced from coconut oil-derived fatty acids. It functions as a skin conditioning agent, emollient, surfactant and an emulsifying agent. They are used in the formulation of hair dyes and colors, shampoos, skin care and bath products.

PEG-7 GLYCERYL COCOATE is classified as :
  • Emulsifying
  • Surfactant

CAS Number 66105-29-1, 68201-46-7
COSING REF No: 77274
Chem/IUPAC Name: Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), .alpha.,.alpha.',.alpha.''-1,2,3-propanetriyltris-.omega.-hydroxy-, monococonut acid ester (7 mol EO average molar ratio)
37

37 Cosmetics Ingredients containing PEG-7 GLYCERYL COCOATE

52
INNOVATION DAYS 2021
Back to Top