OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

PEG-6 CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES

PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides is a polyethylene glycol derived from a mixture of mono-, di-, and triglycerides of caprylic and capric acids. It is used as an emollient/conditioning agent for shampoos, skin cleansers, creams and lotions.

PEG-6 CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES is classified as :
  • Emulsifying

COSING REF No: 77121
Chem/IUPAC Name: Mono-, di- and triglycerides, C8-10, ethoxylated (6 mol EO average molar ratio)
22

22 Cosmetics Ingredients containing PEG-6 CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES

14
74th Annual Scientific Meeting & Showcase (SCC74)
Innovative Textures
Back to Top