OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

ORYZA SATIVA STARCH

ORYZA SATIVA STARCH is classified as :
  • Absorbent
  • Binding
  • Bulking
  • Viscosity controlling

CAS Number 9005-25-8
EINECS/ELINCS No: 232-679-6
COSING REF No: 35757
INN Name: starch
PHARMACEUTICAL EUROPEAN NAME: oryzae amylum
Chem/IUPAC Name: Oryza Sativa Starch is a high-polymeric carbohydrate material derived from the peeled seeds of the Rice, Oryza sativa L., Poaceae
1
Follow SpecialChem on LinkedIn - Get the Latest Material Selection Resources
Back to Top