OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

ORYZA SATIVA BRAN OIL

ORYZA SATIVA BRAN OIL is classified as :
  • Emollient

CAS Number 68553-81-1
EINECS/ELINCS No: 271-397-8
COSING REF No: 35752
Chem/IUPAC Name: Oryza Sativa Bran Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the bran of the Rice, Oryza sativa L., Poaceae. It consists primarily of the glycerides of the fatty acids linoleic, oleic, palmetic and stearic
26

26 Cosmetics Ingredients containing ORYZA SATIVA BRAN OIL

3
TEXTURLUX® Rheo
Back to Top