OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

MYRTUS COMMUNIS OIL

MYRTUS COMMUNIS OIL is classified as :
  • Masking
  • Tonic

CAS Number 84082-67-7 / 8008-46-6
EINECS/ELINCS No: 282-012-8 / -
COSING REF No: 77265
Chem/IUPAC Name: Myrtus Communis Oil is a volatile oil obtained from the leaves of the Myrtle, Myrtus communis L., Myrtaceae
1

1 Cosmetics Ingredients containing MYRTUS COMMUNIS OIL

The Chemicals Sales & Marketing Toolbox
Back to Top