OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

MUCUNA PRURIENS SEED EXTRACT

MUCUNA PRURIENS SEED EXTRACT is classified as :
  • Astringent
  • Skin conditioning

CAS Number: 90064-10-1
EINECS 290-071-6
COSING REF No: 85298
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Mucuna Pruriens Seed Extract is the extract of the seeds of Mucuna pruriens (L.), Fabaceae
1

1 Cosmetics Ingredients containing MUCUNA PRURIENS SEED EXTRACT

Advanced Sun Protection with Baycusan
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

2018 Naturally Kiawah Symposium
Back to Top