OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

MICROCRISTALLINA CERA

MICROCRISTALLINA CERA is classified as :
  • Binding
  • Emulsion stabilising
  • Opacifying
  • Viscosity controlling

CAS Number 63231-60-7 / 64742-42-3
EINECS/ELINCS No: 264-038-1 / 265-144-0
COSING REF No: 75078
Chem/IUPAC Name: Paraffin waxes and Hydrocarbon waxes, microcryst. A complex combination of long, branched chain hydrocarbons obtained from residual oils by solvent crystallization. It consists predominantly of saturated straight and branched chain hydrocarbons predominantly greater than C35
185

185 Cosmetics Ingredients containing MICROCRISTALLINA CERA

45
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Sales & Marketing Effectiveness in Chemicals - Fleming. Events
Back to Top