OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

MELISSA OFFICINALIS LEAF OIL

MELISSA OFFICINALIS LEAF OIL is classified as :
  • Masking
  • Tonic
  • Perfuming

CAS Number 84082-61-1 / 8014-71-9
EINECS/ELINCS No: 282-007-0 / -
COSING REF No: 57853
Chem/IUPAC Name: Melissa Officinalis Leaf Oil is a volatile oil obtained from the leaves and tops of the Balmmintoil, Melissa officinalis L., Labiatae.
The Chemicals Sales & Marketing Toolbox
Back to Top