OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

MELILOTUS OFFICINALIS EXTRACT

MELILOTUS OFFICINALIS EXTRACT is classified as :
  • Astringent
  • Masking
  • Soothing

CAS Number: 84082-81-5
EINECS 282-028-5
COSING REF No: 35208
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Melilotus Officinalis Extract is an extract of the aerial parts of the Sweet Clover, Melilotus officinalis (L.), Fabaceae
Institute of Personal Care Science
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

2nd Skin Microbiome Congress
Back to Top