OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

MALTODEXTRIN

MALTODEXTRIN is classified as :
  • Absorbent
  • Binding
  • Emulsion stabilising
  • Film forming
  • Hair conditioning
  • Skin conditioning

CAS Number 9050-36-6
EINECS/ELINCS No: 232-940-4
COSING REF No: 35142
Chem/IUPAC Name: Maltodextrin
1

1 Cosmetics Ingredients containing MALTODEXTRIN

5
DSM Anti aging peptides
Back to Top