OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

LAURUS NOBILIS LEAF OIL

LAURUS NOBILIS LEAF OIL is classified as :
  • Masking
  • Perfuming

CAS Number 8007-48-5 / 84603-73-6
EINECS/ELINCS No: - / 283-272-5
COSING REF No: 85980
Chem/IUPAC Name: Laurus Nobilis Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves of the Laurel, Laurus nobilis L., Lauraceae
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

The Chemicals Sales & Marketing Toolbox
Back to Top