OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

LANOLIN

LANOLIN is classified as :
  • Antistatic
  • Emollient
  • Emulsifying
  • Hair conditioning
  • Skin conditioning
  • Surfactant

CAS Number: 8006-54-0
EINECS/ELINCS No: 232-348-6
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Lanolin is a refined derivative of the unctuous fat-like sebaceous secretion of sheep. It consists of a highly complex mixture of esters of high molecular weight aliphatic, steroid or triterpenoid alcohols and fatty acids
2

2 Cosmetics Ingredients containing LANOLIN

2 Products Found
Name
Technology
Supplier
Docs & Support
2 Products matching your search
21
17
34
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top