OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

ISOSTEARYL STEAROYL STEARATE

ISOSTEARYL STEAROYL STEARATE is classified as :
  • Emollient
  • Skin conditioning
  • Viscosity controlling

CAS Number 93385-12-7
COSING REF No: 34772
Chem/IUPAC Name: Octadecanoic acid, 12-[(1-oxooctadecyl)oxy]-, isooctadecyl ester
1

1 Cosmetics Ingredients containing ISOSTEARYL STEAROYL STEARATE

Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Sales & Marketing Effectiveness in Chemicals - Fleming. Events
Back to Top