OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

ICHTHAMMOL

ICHTHAMMOL is classified as :
  • Antimicrobial

CAS Number: 8029-68-3
EINECS 232-439-0
COSING REF No: 34562
INN Name: ichthammol
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Ichthammol. A complex product obtained by the sulfonation and ammoniation of the distillation product from bituminous schists. It may contain saturated and unsaturated hydrocarbons, nitrogen bases and thiophene derivatives
0

0 Cosmetics Ingredients containing ICHTHAMMOL

Advanced Sun Protection with Baycusan
2018 Beauty & Money Summit
Back to Top