OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

HYDROXYLATED LANOLIN

HYDROXYLATED LANOLIN is classified as :
  • Antistatic
  • Binding
  • Emollient
  • Emulsifying
  • Film forming
  • Skin conditioning

CAS Number: 68424-66-8
EINECS 270-315-8
COSING REF No: 34516
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Lanolin, hydroxylated
3
Advanced Sun Protection with Baycusan
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

2018 Naturally Kiawah Symposium
Back to Top