OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

HYDROLYZED KERATIN

HYDROLYZED KERATIN is classified as :
  • Antistatic
  • Film forming
  • Hair conditioning
  • Humectant
  • Skin conditioning

CAS Number: 69430-36-0
EINECS/ELINCS No: 274-001-1
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Keratins, hydrolyzates. A biological material consisting predominantly of partially hydrolyzed keratin
7
1
Back to Top